Skip to main content
Football Express
MatchesCompetitionsTeamsTransfers
MatchesTransfers

About

Football Express provides live football scores, football fixtures, results, league tables, standings, lineups, match events, player statistics, team statistics, transfers, injuries, suspensions and detailed football information across the competitions we cover. Follow live, upcoming and completed football matches with current scores, goals, assists, cards, substitutions, match statistics and other available match data, updated automatically as new information becomes available. Football Express helps supporters check today’s football matches, upcoming fixtures, latest results and current-season competition data in one clear place.

Explore dedicated pages for football competitions, clubs, teams, players, managers, referees and venues, with current-season standings, form, squads, player performance, team performance and transfer activity connected throughout the Football Express experience. Whether you are checking live scores, reviewing league tables, following major clubs, comparing players, tracking transfers or exploring match details, Football Express brings together the key football data and statistics fans need before, during and after matches.

Explore

CompetitionsTeamsPlayersManagersRefereesVenues

Competitions

Premier LeagueLa LigaSerie ABundesligaLigue 1

Teams

ArsenalChelseaJuventusFC Bayern MünchenManchester CityManchester UnitedReal MadridFC Barcelona

Football

MatchesTransfersInjuriesSuspensions

Players

Kylian MbappéLamine YamalErling HaalandVinicius JuniorJude BellinghamHarry KaneOusmane DembéléRodri

Managers

José MourinhoHans-Dieter FlickXabi AlonsoMikel ArtetaMassimiliano AllegriLuciano SpallettiUnai EmeryManuel Pellegrini Ripamonti
Football Express
AboutAdvertiseCareersContact
Follow us
© 2020–2026 Football Express. All rights reserved. Published by Six Platforms.
Privacy PolicyCookie PolicyAccessibilityTermsLegal

Football Express

Matches

View all matches
Everton0
Chelsea2
Local timeFull time
Paul Tierney · Hill Dickinson Stadium · 52,888 capacity
Espanyol0
Atlético de Madrid1
Local timeFull time
Alejandro José Hernández Hernández · RCDE Stadium · 40,000 capacity
Venezia1
Napoli0
Local timeFull time
Juan Luca Sacchi · Stadio Pierluigi Penzo · 11,150 capacity
Elversberg4
FC Augsburg3
Local timeFull time
Florian Exner · URSAPHARM-Arena an der Kaiserlinde · 10,000 capacity
Schalke 040
FSV Mainz 051
Local timeFull time
Richard Hempel · Veltins-Arena · 62,271 capacity
Werder Bremen2
Paderborn2
Local timeFull time
Robert Schröder · Wohninvest Weserstadion · 42,100 capacity

Premier League

View competition

Standings

Competition standings
PosTeamPWDLGDPts
1Manchester City7700+1221
2Arsenal6501+515
3Brighton & Hove Albion6411+1313
4Chelsea7412+413
5Liverpool7331+112
6Brentford7241+510
7Everton7241+110
8Leeds United6231+39
9Hull City7232+19
10Ipswich Town7304-49

Player Leaders

Goals

1Erling HaalandManchester City6
2João PedroChelsea5
3Alexander IsakLiverpool4

Assists

1Josko GvardiolManchester City4
2Pascal GroßBrighton & Hove Albion4
3Antoine SemenyoManchester City3

La Liga

View competition

Standings

Competition standings
PosTeamPWDLGDPts
1FC Barcelona9900+3027
2Atlético de Madrid9711+1122
3Real Betis9612+219
4Real Madrid8602+1118
5Sevilla8422+114
6Real Sociedad8413-313
7Deportivo Alavés8323+411
8Deportivo A Coruña9252+111
9Athletic Club7232+19
10Villarreal923409

Player Leaders

Goals

1RaphinhaFC Barcelona12
2Lamine YamalFC Barcelona8
3Kylian MbappéReal Madrid7

Assists

1Lamine YamalFC Barcelona6
2Javi HernándezEspanyol5
3Anthony GordonFC Barcelona4

Serie A

View competition

Standings

Competition standings
PosTeamPWDLGDPts
1Inter7610+1219
2Roma7520+1317
3Lazio6510+716
4Frosinone7412+413
5Cagliari6411+313
6AC Milan6330+612
7Juventus6321+411
8Como6321+311
9Napoli7313+310
10Atalanta630309

Player Leaders

Goals

1Antonio RaimondoFrosinone7
2Donyell MalenRoma6
3Daniel MaldiniCagliari4

Assists

1Paulo DybalaRoma4
2Andy DioufInter3
3Danilo VeigaLecce3

Bundesliga

View competition

Standings

Competition standings
PosTeamPWDLGDPts
1FC Bayern München6420+1714
2Borussia Dortmund6420+714
3SC Freiburg5410+1013
4Bayer 04 Leverkusen5311+610
5FSV Mainz 056312+410
6Elversberg6312+110
7RB Leipzig6303+59
8Werder Bremen623109
9Hamburger SV6303-99
10FC Augsburg6222+48

Player Leaders

Goals

1Niclas FüllkrugWerder Bremen6
2Patrik SchickBayer 04 Leverkusen5
3Younes EbnoutalibEintracht Frankfurt5

Assists

1Marco GrüllWerder Bremen5
2Antonio NusaRB Leipzig3
3Derry ScherhantSC Freiburg3

Ligue 1

View competition

Standings

Competition standings
PosTeamPWDLGDPts
1Paris Saint Germain7421+514
2LOSC Lille7421+514
3Monaco6420+514
4Rennes6411+213
5Olympique Lyonnais6321+711
6Paris6321+411
7Lens7313+310
8Brest7232+39
9Toulouse7232+19
10Lorient622208

Player Leaders

Goals

1Casper TengstedtToulouse5
2Amine GouiriOlympique Marseille4
3Cameron ArcherAuxerre4

Assists

1Cristian Cásseres Jr.Toulouse5
2Florian ThauvinLens5
3Aleksandr GolovinMonaco3

Teams

View all
Real MadridSpain · La Liga→FC BarcelonaSpain · La Liga→Manchester UnitedEngland · Premier League→LiverpoolEngland · Premier League→Manchester CityEngland · Premier League→FC Bayern MünchenGermany · Bundesliga→

Players

View all
Kylian Mbappé portraitKylian MbappéReal Madrid crestReal Madridforward · La Liga→Lamine Yamal portraitLamine YamalFC Barcelona crestFC Barcelonaforward · La Liga→Erling Haaland portraitErling HaalandManchester City crestManchester Cityforward · Premier League→Vinicius Junior portraitVinicius JuniorReal Madrid crestReal Madridforward · La Liga→Jude Bellingham portraitJude BellinghamReal Madrid crestReal Madridmidfielder · La Liga→Harry Kane portraitHarry KaneFC Bayern München crestFC Bayern Münchenforward · Bundesliga→

Managers

View all
José Mourinho portraitJosé MourinhoReal Madrid crestReal MadridCoach · La Liga→Hans-Dieter Flick portraitHans-Dieter FlickFC Barcelona crestFC BarcelonaCoach · La Liga→Xabi Alonso portraitXabi AlonsoChelsea crestChelseaCoach · Premier League→Mikel Arteta portraitMikel ArtetaArsenal crestArsenalCoach · Premier League→Massimiliano Allegri portraitMassimiliano AllegriNapoli crestNapoliCoach · Serie A→Luciano Spalletti portraitLuciano SpallettiJuventus crestJuventusCoach · Serie A→

Latest Transfers

View all
Daniel Carvajal portraitDaniel CarvajalDefenderPermanent
FromUnknown club
Getafe crestToGetafe
Permanent13 Oct 2026—
Matteo Darmian portraitMatteo DarmianDefenderPermanent
FromUnknown club
Bologna crestToBologna
Permanent8 Oct 2026—
Dawid Kownacki portraitDawid KownackiForwardPermanent
Werder Bremen crestFromWerder Bremen
ToUnknown club
Permanent30 Sept 2026—
Patric portraitPatricDefenderFree transfer
Lazio crestFromLazio
ToIttifaq
Free transfer28 Sept 2026Free

Currently Injured

View all
Jan LeszczyńskiDefender
Borussia MönchengladbachBundesliga
Knee InjuryInjury
Since
16 Oct 2026
Games missed
0
Johnny Cardoso portraitJohnny CardosoMidfielder
Atlético de MadridLa Liga
Intestinal VirusInjury
Since
16 Oct 2026
Expected return
19 Oct 2026
Games missed
1
Martin Terrier portraitMartin TerrierForward
Bayer 04 LeverkusenBundesliga
Hamstring InjuryInjury
Since
16 Oct 2026
Games missed
0
Tim Kleindienst portraitTim KleindienstForward
Borussia MönchengladbachBundesliga
Torn Muscle FiberInjury
Since
16 Oct 2026
Games missed
0

Currently Suspended

View all
Filippo Terracciano portraitFilippo TerraccianoDefender
AC MilanSerie A
Red Card SuspensionSuspension
Since
16 Oct 2026
Expected return
23 Oct 2026
Games missed
0
Vinicius Junior portraitVinicius JuniorForward
Real MadridLa Liga
Red Card SuspensionSuspension
Since
14 Oct 2026
Expected return
27 Oct 2026
Games missed
1
Michael Olise portraitMichael OliseForward
FC Bayern MünchenBundesliga
Indirect Card SuspensionSuspension
Since
14 Oct 2026
Expected return
22 Oct 2026
Games missed
0
Eljif Elmas portraitEljif ElmasMidfielder
AtalantaSerie A
Red Card SuspensionSuspension
Since
13 Oct 2026
Expected return
19 Oct 2026
Games missed
1