Skip to main content
Football Express
MatchesCompetitionsTeamsTransfers
MatchesTransfers

About

Football Express provides live football scores, football fixtures, results, league tables, standings, lineups, match events, player statistics, team statistics, transfers, injuries, suspensions and detailed football information across the competitions we cover. Follow live, upcoming and completed football matches with current scores, goals, assists, cards, substitutions, match statistics and other available match data, updated automatically as new information becomes available. Football Express helps supporters check today’s football matches, upcoming fixtures, latest results and current-season competition data in one clear place.

Explore dedicated pages for football competitions, clubs, teams, players, managers, referees and venues, with current-season standings, form, squads, player performance, team performance and transfer activity connected throughout the Football Express experience. Whether you are checking live scores, reviewing league tables, following major clubs, comparing players, tracking transfers or exploring match details, Football Express brings together the key football data and statistics fans need before, during and after matches.

Explore

CompetitionsTeamsPlayersManagersRefereesVenues

Competitions

Premier LeagueLa LigaSerie ABundesligaLigue 1

Teams

ArsenalChelseaJuventusFC Bayern MünchenManchester CityManchester UnitedReal MadridFC Barcelona

Football

MatchesTransfersInjuriesSuspensions

Players

Kylian MbappéLamine YamalErling HaalandVinicius JuniorJude BellinghamHarry KaneOusmane DembéléRodri

Managers

José MourinhoHans-Dieter FlickXabi AlonsoMikel ArtetaMassimiliano AllegriLuciano SpallettiUnai EmeryManuel Pellegrini Ripamonti
Football Express
AboutAdvertiseBrand GuidelinesCareersContact
Follow us
© 2020–2026 Football Express. All rights reserved. Published by Six Platforms.
Privacy PolicyCookie PolicyAccessibilityTermsLegal

Football Express — scores & fixtures

Matches

View all matches
Venezia–
Inter–
Local timeLocal time
Luca Pairetto · Stadio Pierluigi Penzo · 11,150 capacity
Parma–
Udinese–
Local timeLocal time
Davide Massa · Stadio Ennio Tardini · 27,906 capacity
AC Milan–
Bologna–
Local timeLocal time
Juan Luca Sacchi · Stadio Giuseppe Meazza · 75,817 capacity
Monza–
Napoli–
Local timeLocal time
Giovanni Ayroldi · U-Power Stadium · 18,568 capacity
Genoa–
Juventus–
Local timeLocal time
Daniele Doveri · Stadio Comunale Luigi Ferraris · 33,205 capacity
Frosinone–
Lecce–
Local timeLocal time
Rosario Abisso · Stadio Benito Stirpe · 16,227 capacity

Premier League

View competition

Standings

Competition standings
PosTeamPWDLGDPts
1Manchester City8701+1121
2Arsenal8701+821
3Brighton & Hove Albion8512+1616
4Liverpool8431+315
5Chelsea8413+213
6Brentford8251+511
7Leeds United8251+311
8Newcastle United8323-211
9Aston Villa8323-311
10Hull City8242+110

Player Leaders

Goals

1Erling HaalandManchester City9
2Alexander IsakLiverpool6
3João PedroChelsea5

Assists

1Declan RiceArsenal4
2EvanilsonAFC Bournemouth4
3Josko GvardiolManchester City4

La Liga

View competition

Standings

Competition standings
PosTeamPWDLGDPts
1FC Barcelona10901+2927
2Atlético de Madrid10811+1225
3Real Madrid10802+1524
4Real Betis10622+220
5Real Sociedad10613+119
6Sevilla10523017
7Deportivo Alavés10334+312
8Celta de Vigo10262+312
9Athletic Club9333+312
10Villarreal10334+112

Player Leaders

Goals

1RaphinhaFC Barcelona13
2Kylian MbappéReal Madrid11
3Lamine YamalFC Barcelona8

Assists

1Javi HernándezEspanyol6
2Lamine YamalFC Barcelona6
3Alberto MoleiroVillarreal4

Serie A

View competition

Standings

Competition standings
PosTeamPWDLGDPts
1Lazio9810+1525
2Inter8710+1322
3Roma9630+1521
4Como9621+920
5AC Milan8530+918
6Frosinone8422+414
7Juventus8422+314
8Torino9414013
9Cagliari9414-513
10Napoli8323+311

Player Leaders

Goals

1Antonio RaimondoFrosinone7
2Donyell MalenRoma7
3Gustavo VarelaMonza7

Assists

1Mattia ZaccagniLazio5
2Andy DioufInter4
3Juan MirandaBologna4

Bundesliga

View competition

Standings

Competition standings
PosTeamPWDLGDPts
1FC Bayern München7520+1917
2Borussia Dortmund7520+817
3SC Freiburg7412+713
4Bayer 04 Leverkusen7412+413
5RB Leipzig7403+912
6Werder Bremen7331+112
7FSV Mainz 057313+310
8Elversberg7313-310
9FC Augsburg7232+49
10TSG Hoffenheim730409

Player Leaders

Goals

1Niclas FüllkrugWerder Bremen8
2Michael OliseFC Bayern München6
3Patrik SchickBayer 04 Leverkusen6

Assists

1Marco GrüllWerder Bremen6
2Antonio NusaRB Leipzig5
3Harry KaneFC Bayern München5

Ligue 1

View competition

Standings

Competition standings
PosTeamPWDLGDPts
1Paris Saint Germain8521+717
2Rennes8512+416
3LOSC Lille8431+515
4Monaco8431+415
5Olympique Lyonnais8422+614
6Paris8422+414
7Lens8413+413
8Olympique Marseille8404+512
9Lorient8332+112
10Nice8323-211

Player Leaders

Goals

1Estéban LepaulRennes7
2Lassine SinayokoParis6
3Amine GouiriOlympique Marseille5

Assists

1Florian ThauvinLens8
2Cristian Cásseres Jr.Toulouse5
3Lassine SinayokoParis4

Teams

View all
Real MadridSpain · La Liga→FC BarcelonaSpain · La Liga→Manchester UnitedEngland · Premier League→LiverpoolEngland · Premier League→Manchester CityEngland · Premier League→FC Bayern MünchenGermany · Bundesliga→

Players

View all
Kylian Mbappé portraitKylian MbappéReal Madrid crestReal Madridforward · La Liga→Lamine Yamal portraitLamine YamalFC Barcelona crestFC Barcelonaforward · La Liga→Erling Haaland portraitErling HaalandManchester City crestManchester Cityforward · Premier League→Vinicius Junior portraitVinicius JuniorReal Madrid crestReal Madridforward · La Liga→Jude Bellingham portraitJude BellinghamReal Madrid crestReal Madridmidfielder · La Liga→Harry Kane portraitHarry KaneFC Bayern München crestFC Bayern Münchenforward · Bundesliga→

Managers

View all
José Mourinho portraitJosé MourinhoReal Madrid crestReal MadridCoach · La Liga→Hans-Dieter Flick portraitHans-Dieter FlickFC Barcelona crestFC BarcelonaCoach · La Liga→Xabi Alonso portraitXabi AlonsoChelsea crestChelseaCoach · Premier League→Mikel Arteta portraitMikel ArtetaArsenal crestArsenalCoach · Premier League→Massimiliano Allegri portraitMassimiliano AllegriNapoli crestNapoliCoach · Serie A→Luciano Spalletti portraitLuciano SpallettiJuventus crestJuventusCoach · Serie A→

Latest Transfers

View all
Daniel Carvajal portraitDaniel CarvajalDefenderPermanent
FromUnknown club
Getafe crestToGetafe
Permanent13 Oct 2026—
Matteo Darmian portraitMatteo DarmianDefenderPermanent
FromUnknown club
Bologna crestToBologna
Permanent8 Oct 2026—
Dawid Kownacki portraitDawid KownackiForwardPermanent
Werder Bremen crestFromWerder Bremen
ToUnknown club
Permanent30 Sept 2026—
Patric portraitPatricDefenderFree transfer
Lazio crestFromLazio
ToIttifaq
Free transfer28 Sept 2026Free

Currently Injured

View all
Berkay YılmazDefender
SC FreiburgBundesliga
FitnessInjury
Since
27 Oct 2026
Ragnar Ache portraitRagnar AcheForward
FC KölnBundesliga
FitnessInjury
Since
27 Oct 2026
Games missed
1
Nadiem Amiri portraitNadiem AmiriMidfielder
FSV Mainz 05Bundesliga
Knee ProblemsInjury
Since
27 Oct 2026
Games missed
1
Marin Pongracic portraitMarin PongracicDefender
FiorentinaSerie A
Hamstring Muscle InjuryInjury
Since
26 Oct 2026
Games missed
0

Currently Suspended

View all
Vinicius Junior portraitVinicius JuniorForward
Real MadridLa Liga
Suspension Through Sports CourtSuspension
Since
28 Oct 2026
Expected return
10 Nov 2026
Games missed
0