Skip to main content
Football Express
MatchesCompetitionsTeamsTransfers
MatchesTransfers

About

Football Express provides live football scores, football fixtures, results, league tables, standings, lineups, match events, player statistics, team statistics, transfers, injuries, suspensions and detailed football information across the competitions we cover. Follow live, upcoming and completed football matches with current scores, goals, assists, cards, substitutions, match statistics and other available match data, updated automatically as new information becomes available. Football Express helps supporters check today’s football matches, upcoming fixtures, latest results and current-season competition data in one clear place.

Explore dedicated pages for football competitions, clubs, teams, players, managers, referees and venues, with current-season standings, form, squads, player performance, team performance and transfer activity connected throughout the Football Express experience. Whether you are checking live scores, reviewing league tables, following major clubs, comparing players, tracking transfers or exploring match details, Football Express brings together the key football data and statistics fans need before, during and after matches.

Explore

CompetitionsTeamsPlayersManagersRefereesVenues

Competitions

Premier LeagueLa LigaSerie ABundesligaLigue 1

Teams

ArsenalChelseaJuventusFC Bayern MünchenManchester CityManchester UnitedReal MadridFC Barcelona

Football

MatchesTransfersInjuriesSuspensions

Players

Kylian MbappéLamine YamalErling HaalandVinicius JuniorJude BellinghamHarry KaneOusmane DembéléRodri

Managers

José MourinhoHans-Dieter FlickXabi AlonsoMikel ArtetaMassimiliano AllegriLuciano SpallettiUnai EmeryManuel Pellegrini Ripamonti
Football Express
AboutAdvertiseBrand GuidelinesCareersContact
Follow us
© 2020–2026 Football Express. All rights reserved. Published by Six Platforms.
Privacy PolicyCookie PolicyAccessibilityTermsLegal

Football Express — scores & fixtures

Matches

View all matches
Como0
Venezia0
Local timeLocal time
Maria Sole Ferrieri Caputi · Stadio Giuseppe Sinigaglia · 12,064 capacity
Getafe–
Sevilla–
Local timeLocal time
Víctor García Verdura · Coliseum Alfonso Pérez · 17,393 capacity
Lazio–
Cagliari–
Local timeLocal time
Andrea Colombo · Stadio Olimpico · 72,698 capacity
Frosinone–
Torino–
Local timeLocal time
Giuseppe Mucera · Stadio Benito Stirpe · 16,227 capacity
Strasbourg–
Auxerre–
Local timeLocal time
Guillaume Paradis · Stade de la Meinau · 29,200 capacity
FC Union Berlin–
FC Köln–
Local timeLocal time
Richard Hempel · Stadion An der Alten Försterei · 22,012 capacity

Premier League

View competition

Standings

Competition standings
PosTeamPWDLGDPts
1Manchester City9702+1021
2Arsenal8701+821
3Brighton & Hove Albion9612+1719
4Chelsea9513+416
5Liverpool8431+315
6Brentford9351+714
7AFC Bournemouth9333+112
8Tottenham Hotspur9333012
9Aston Villa9333-312
10Hull City9252+111

Player Leaders

Goals

1Erling HaalandManchester City9
2Alexander IsakLiverpool6
3João PedroChelsea5

Assists

1Declan RiceArsenal4
2EvanilsonAFC Bournemouth4
3Josko GvardiolManchester City4

La Liga

View competition

Standings

Competition standings
PosTeamPWDLGDPts
1FC Barcelona111001+3430
2Atlético de Madrid11911+1428
3Real Madrid10802+1524
4Real Betis11722+323
5Real Sociedad10613+119
6Sevilla10523017
7Athletic Club9333+312
8Villarreal11335012
9Celta de Vigo11263012
10Deportivo Alavés11335-212

Player Leaders

Goals

1RaphinhaFC Barcelona13
2Kylian MbappéReal Madrid11
3Lamine YamalFC Barcelona8

Assists

1Javi HernándezEspanyol6
2Lamine YamalFC Barcelona6
3Alberto MoleiroVillarreal4

Serie A

View competition

Standings

Competition standings
PosTeamPWDLGDPts
1Lazio9810+1525
2Inter10811+1325
3Roma10730+1824
4AC Milan10631+921
5Como9621+920
6Frosinone9522+817
7Napoli9423+614
8Bologna10424+114
9Juventus9423+114
10Torino9414013

Player Leaders

Goals

1Antonio RaimondoFrosinone8
2Donyell MalenRoma8
3Gustavo VarelaMonza8

Assists

1Juan MirandaBologna5
2Mattia ZaccagniLazio5
3Andy DioufInter4

Bundesliga

View competition

Standings

Competition standings
PosTeamPWDLGDPts
1FC Bayern München8530+1918
2Borussia Dortmund8530+818
3SC Freiburg8512+816
4RB Leipzig8503+1115
5Werder Bremen8431+315
6Bayer 04 Leverkusen8413+213
7Elversberg8413013
8FSV Mainz 058314010
9FC Augsburg8233+39
10VfB Stuttgart8305-19

Player Leaders

Goals

1Niclas FüllkrugWerder Bremen9
2Patrik SchickBayer 04 Leverkusen7
3Michael OliseFC Bayern München6

Assists

1Marco GrüllWerder Bremen7
2Antonio NusaRB Leipzig6
3Harry KaneFC Bayern München6

Ligue 1

View competition

Standings

Competition standings
PosTeamPWDLGDPts
1Paris Saint Germain9621+1120
2LOSC Lille9531+618
3Rennes9513+116
4Monaco8431+415
5Olympique Lyonnais8422+614
6Paris8422+414
7Nice9423+114
8Lens9414+313
9Olympique Marseille8404+512
10Lorient8332+112

Player Leaders

Goals

1Estéban LepaulRennes7
2Elye WahiNice6
3Lassine SinayokoParis6

Assists

1Florian ThauvinLens8
2Cristian Cásseres Jr.Toulouse5
3Lassine SinayokoParis4

Teams

View all
Real MadridSpain · La Liga→FC BarcelonaSpain · La Liga→Manchester UnitedEngland · Premier League→LiverpoolEngland · Premier League→Manchester CityEngland · Premier League→FC Bayern MünchenGermany · Bundesliga→

Players

View all
Kylian Mbappé portraitKylian MbappéReal Madrid crestReal Madridforward · La Liga→Lamine Yamal portraitLamine YamalFC Barcelona crestFC Barcelonaforward · La Liga→Erling Haaland portraitErling HaalandManchester City crestManchester Cityforward · Premier League→Vinicius Junior portraitVinicius JuniorReal Madrid crestReal Madridforward · La Liga→Jude Bellingham portraitJude BellinghamReal Madrid crestReal Madridmidfielder · La Liga→Harry Kane portraitHarry KaneFC Bayern München crestFC Bayern Münchenforward · Bundesliga→

Managers

View all
José Mourinho portraitJosé MourinhoReal Madrid crestReal MadridCoach · La Liga→Hans-Dieter Flick portraitHans-Dieter FlickFC Barcelona crestFC BarcelonaCoach · La Liga→Xabi Alonso portraitXabi AlonsoChelsea crestChelseaCoach · Premier League→Mikel Arteta portraitMikel ArtetaArsenal crestArsenalCoach · Premier League→Massimiliano Allegri portraitMassimiliano AllegriNapoli crestNapoliCoach · Serie A→Luciano Spalletti portraitLuciano SpallettiJuventus crestJuventusCoach · Serie A→

Latest Transfers

View all
Daniel Carvajal portraitDaniel CarvajalDefenderPermanent
FromUnknown club
Getafe crestToGetafe
Permanent13 Oct 2026—
Matteo Darmian portraitMatteo DarmianDefenderPermanent
FromUnknown club
Bologna crestToBologna
Permanent8 Oct 2026—
Dawid Kownacki portraitDawid KownackiForwardPermanent
Werder Bremen crestFromWerder Bremen
ToUnknown club
Permanent30 Sept 2026—
Patric portraitPatricDefenderFree transfer
Lazio crestFromLazio
ToIttifaq
Free transfer28 Sept 2026Free

Currently Injured

View all
Manu Sánchez portraitManu SánchezDefender
LevanteLa Liga
DoubtfulInjury
Since
31 Oct 2026
Expected return
4 Nov 2026
Games missed
1
Luca VozarMidfielder
Schalke 04Bundesliga
IllInjury
Since
30 Oct 2026
Games missed
1
Tyler Morton portraitTyler MortonMidfielder
Olympique LyonnaisLigue 1
PubalgiaInjury
Since
30 Oct 2026
Games missed
0
Oumar Pona portraitOumar PonaGoalkeeper
Angers SCOLigue 1
Calf InjuryInjury
Since
30 Oct 2026
Games missed
0

Currently Suspended

View all
Vinicius Junior portraitVinicius JuniorForward
Real MadridLa Liga
Suspension Through Sports CourtSuspension
Since
28 Oct 2026
Expected return
10 Nov 2026
Games missed
0
Nicolas Seiwald portraitNicolas SeiwaldMidfielder
RB LeipzigBundesliga
Indirect Card SuspensionSuspension
Since
28 Oct 2026
Expected return
3 Dec 2026
Games missed
1
Mario Martín portraitMario MartínMidfielder
GetafeLa Liga
Red Card SuspensionSuspension
Since
26 Oct 2026
Expected return
2 Nov 2026
Games missed
1
Johan Mojica portraitJohan MojicaDefender
GetafeLa Liga
Yellow Card SuspensionSuspension
Since
26 Oct 2026
Expected return
2 Nov 2026
Games missed
1