Skip to main content
Football Express
MatchesCompetitionsTeamsTransfers
MatchesTransfers

About

Football Express provides live football scores, football fixtures, results, league tables, standings, lineups, match events, player statistics, team statistics, transfers, injuries, suspensions and detailed football information across the competitions we cover. Follow live, upcoming and completed football matches with current scores, goals, assists, cards, substitutions, match statistics and other available match data, updated automatically as new information becomes available. Football Express helps supporters check today’s football matches, upcoming fixtures, latest results and current-season competition data in one clear place.

Explore dedicated pages for football competitions, clubs, teams, players, managers, referees and venues, with current-season standings, form, squads, player performance, team performance and transfer activity connected throughout the Football Express experience. Whether you are checking live scores, reviewing league tables, following major clubs, comparing players, tracking transfers or exploring match details, Football Express brings together the key football data and statistics fans need before, during and after matches.

Explore

CompetitionsTeamsPlayersManagersRefereesVenues

Competitions

Premier LeagueLa LigaSerie ABundesligaLigue 1

Teams

ArsenalChelseaJuventusFC Bayern MünchenManchester CityManchester UnitedReal MadridFC Barcelona

Football

MatchesTransfersInjuriesSuspensions

Players

Kylian MbappéLamine YamalErling HaalandVinicius JuniorJude BellinghamHarry KaneOusmane DembéléRodri

Managers

José MourinhoHans-Dieter FlickXabi AlonsoMikel ArtetaMassimiliano AllegriLuciano SpallettiUnai EmeryManuel Pellegrini Ripamonti
Football Express
AboutAdvertiseBrand GuidelinesCareersContact
Follow us
© 2020–2026 Football Express. All rights reserved. Published by Six Platforms.
Privacy PolicyCookie PolicyAccessibilityTermsLegal

Football Express — scores & fixtures

Matches

View all matches
Inter–
Fiorentina–
Local timeLocal time
Maurizio Mariani · Stadio Giuseppe Meazza · 75,817 capacity
Athletic Club–
Getafe–
Local timeLocal time
Francisco José Hernández Maeso · San Mamés Barria · 53,289 capacity
Manchester United–
AFC Bournemouth–
Local timeLocal time
Jarred Gillett · Old Trafford · 74,879 capacity
Liverpool–
Brighton & Hove Albion–
Local timeLocal time
Samuel Barrott · Anfield · 61,276 capacity
Hull City–
Brentford–
Local timeLocal time
Robert Jones · MKM Stadium · 25,586 capacity
Crystal Palace–
Newcastle United–
Local timeLocal time
Paul Tierney · Selhurst Park · 25,456 capacity

Premier League

View competition

Standings

Competition standings
PosTeamPWDLGDPts
1Manchester City8701+1121
2Arsenal8701+821
3Brighton & Hove Albion7511+1816
4Chelsea8413+213
5Liverpool7331+112
6Aston Villa8323-311
7Brentford7241+510
8Leeds United7241+310
9Everton8242-110
10Ipswich Town8314-410

Player Leaders

Goals

1Erling HaalandManchester City9
2Alexander IsakLiverpool5
3João PedroChelsea5

Assists

1Declan RiceArsenal4
2EvanilsonAFC Bournemouth4
3Josko GvardiolManchester City4

La Liga

View competition

Standings

Competition standings
PosTeamPWDLGDPts
1FC Barcelona9900+3027
2Atlético de Madrid10811+1225
3Real Madrid9702+1421
4Real Betis9612+219
5Real Sociedad9513016
6Sevilla9423-214
7Deportivo Alavés10334+312
8Villarreal10334+112
9Celta de Vigo9252+311
10Deportivo A Coruña10253011

Player Leaders

Goals

1RaphinhaFC Barcelona12
2Kylian MbappéReal Madrid9
3Lamine YamalFC Barcelona8

Assists

1Lamine YamalFC Barcelona6
2Javi HernándezEspanyol5
3Alberto MoleiroVillarreal4

Serie A

View competition

Standings

Competition standings
PosTeamPWDLGDPts
1Lazio8710+1122
2Inter7610+1219
3Roma8530+1318
4Como8521+717
5AC Milan7430+715
6Frosinone7412+413
7Torino8413+213
8Cagliari8413-313
9Napoli8323+311
10Juventus7322+111

Player Leaders

Goals

1Antonio RaimondoFrosinone7
2Gustavo VarelaMonza7
3Donyell MalenRoma6

Assists

1Paulo DybalaRoma4
2Adrien RabiotAC Milan3
3Andy DioufInter3

Bundesliga

View competition

Standings

Competition standings
PosTeamPWDLGDPts
1Borussia Dortmund7520+817
2FC Bayern München6420+1714
3SC Freiburg6411+913
4Bayer 04 Leverkusen6411+713
5RB Leipzig7403+912
6Werder Bremen7331+112
7FSV Mainz 057313+310
8Elversberg7313-310
9FC Augsburg7232+49
10Hamburger SV7304-109

Player Leaders

Goals

1Niclas FüllkrugWerder Bremen8
2Patrik SchickBayer 04 Leverkusen6
3Michael OliseFC Bayern München5

Assists

1Marco GrüllWerder Bremen6
2Antonio NusaRB Leipzig5
3Harry KaneFC Bayern München5

Ligue 1

View competition

Standings

Competition standings
PosTeamPWDLGDPts
1Olympique Lyonnais7421+814
2Paris Saint Germain7421+514
3LOSC Lille7421+514
4Paris8422+414
5Monaco7421+414
6Lens8413+413
7Rennes7412+113
8Lorient7322+111
9Nice8323-211
10Olympique Marseille7304+49

Player Leaders

Goals

1Estéban LepaulRennes7
2Lassine SinayokoParis6
3Amine GouiriOlympique Marseille5

Assists

1Florian ThauvinLens7
2Cristian Cásseres Jr.Toulouse5
3Aleksandr GolovinMonaco3

Teams

View all
Real MadridSpain · La Liga→FC BarcelonaSpain · La Liga→Manchester UnitedEngland · Premier League→LiverpoolEngland · Premier League→Manchester CityEngland · Premier League→FC Bayern MünchenGermany · Bundesliga→

Players

View all
Kylian Mbappé portraitKylian MbappéReal Madrid crestReal Madridforward · La Liga→Lamine Yamal portraitLamine YamalFC Barcelona crestFC Barcelonaforward · La Liga→Erling Haaland portraitErling HaalandManchester City crestManchester Cityforward · Premier League→Vinicius Junior portraitVinicius JuniorReal Madrid crestReal Madridforward · La Liga→Jude Bellingham portraitJude BellinghamReal Madrid crestReal Madridmidfielder · La Liga→Harry Kane portraitHarry KaneFC Bayern München crestFC Bayern Münchenforward · Bundesliga→

Managers

View all
José Mourinho portraitJosé MourinhoReal Madrid crestReal MadridCoach · La Liga→Hans-Dieter Flick portraitHans-Dieter FlickFC Barcelona crestFC BarcelonaCoach · La Liga→Xabi Alonso portraitXabi AlonsoChelsea crestChelseaCoach · Premier League→Mikel Arteta portraitMikel ArtetaArsenal crestArsenalCoach · Premier League→Massimiliano Allegri portraitMassimiliano AllegriNapoli crestNapoliCoach · Serie A→Luciano Spalletti portraitLuciano SpallettiJuventus crestJuventusCoach · Serie A→

Latest Transfers

View all
Daniel Carvajal portraitDaniel CarvajalDefenderPermanent
FromUnknown club
Getafe crestToGetafe
Permanent13 Oct 2026—
Matteo Darmian portraitMatteo DarmianDefenderPermanent
FromUnknown club
Bologna crestToBologna
Permanent8 Oct 2026—
Dawid Kownacki portraitDawid KownackiForwardPermanent
Werder Bremen crestFromWerder Bremen
ToUnknown club
Permanent30 Sept 2026—
Patric portraitPatricDefenderFree transfer
Lazio crestFromLazio
ToIttifaq
Free transfer28 Sept 2026Free

Currently Injured

View all
Aleksandar Pavlovic portraitAleksandar PavlovicMidfielder
FC Bayern MünchenBundesliga
Calf ProblemsInjury
Since
24 Oct 2026
Games missed
0
Andrea Pinamonti portraitAndrea PinamontiForward
LazioSerie A
IllInjury
Since
24 Oct 2026
Games missed
1
Diego Moreira portraitDiego MoreiraMidfielder
AC MilanSerie A
Muscle FatigueInjury
Since
23 Oct 2026
Games missed
0
Luis Henrique portraitLuis HenriqueMidfielder
InterSerie A
Adductor PainInjury
Since
23 Oct 2026
Expected return
16 Nov 2026
Games missed
0

Currently Suspended

View all
Dakonam Djené portraitDakonam DjenéDefender
GetafeLa Liga
Red Card SuspensionSuspension
Since
24 Oct 2026
Expected return
27 Oct 2026
Games missed
0
Pathé Ciss portraitPathé CissMidfielder
Rayo VallecanoLa Liga
Yellow Card SuspensionSuspension
Since
23 Oct 2026
Expected return
27 Oct 2026
Games missed
1
Aymeric Laporte portraitAymeric LaporteDefender
Athletic ClubLa Liga
Red Card SuspensionSuspension
Since
22 Oct 2026
Expected return
26 Oct 2026
Games missed
0
Facundo Bernal portraitFacundo BernalMidfielder
Real BetisLa Liga
Red Card SuspensionSuspension
Since
19 Oct 2026
Expected return
23 Nov 2026
Games missed
1