Skip to main content
Football Express
MatchesCompetitionsTeamsTransfers
MatchesTransfers

About

Football Express provides live football scores, football fixtures, results, league tables, standings, lineups, match events, player statistics, team statistics, transfers, injuries, suspensions and detailed football information across the competitions we cover. Follow live, upcoming and completed football matches with current scores, goals, assists, cards, substitutions, match statistics and other available match data, updated automatically as new information becomes available. Football Express helps supporters check today’s football matches, upcoming fixtures, latest results and current-season competition data in one clear place.

Explore dedicated pages for football competitions, clubs, teams, players, managers, referees and venues, with current-season standings, form, squads, player performance, team performance and transfer activity connected throughout the Football Express experience. Whether you are checking live scores, reviewing league tables, following major clubs, comparing players, tracking transfers or exploring match details, Football Express brings together the key football data and statistics fans need before, during and after matches.

Explore

CompetitionsTeamsPlayersManagersRefereesVenues

Competitions

Premier LeagueLa LigaSerie ABundesligaLigue 1

Teams

ArsenalChelseaJuventusFC Bayern MünchenManchester CityManchester UnitedReal MadridFC Barcelona

Football

MatchesTransfersInjuriesSuspensions

Players

Kylian MbappéLamine YamalErling HaalandVinicius JuniorJude BellinghamHarry KaneOusmane DembéléRodri

Managers

José MourinhoHans-Dieter FlickXabi AlonsoMikel ArtetaMassimiliano AllegriLuciano SpallettiUnai EmeryManuel Pellegrini Ripamonti
Football Express
AboutAdvertiseBrand GuidelinesCareersContact
Follow us
© 2020–2026 Football Express. All rights reserved. Published by Six Platforms.
Privacy PolicyCookie PolicyAccessibilityTermsLegal

Football Express

Matches

View all matches
Udinese0
Lecce3
Local timeFull time
Marco Guida · Dacia Arena · 25,132 capacity
Osasuna2
Racing Santander0
Local timeFull time
Juan Martínez Munuera · Estadio El Sadar · 23,576 capacity
Leeds United1
Manchester United1
Local timeFull time
Darren England · Elland Road · 37,890 capacity
Brighton & Hove Albion5
Crystal Palace0
Local timeFull time
Robert Jones · The American Express Community Stadium · 31,876 capacity
AFC Bournemouth2
Sunderland0
Local timeFull time
Craig Pawson · Vitality Stadium · 11,700 capacity
Fiorentina1
Como3
Local timeFull time
Marco Di Bello · Stadio Artemio Franchi · 43,147 capacity

Premier League

View competition

Standings

Competition standings
PosTeamPWDLGDPts
1Manchester City7700+1221
2Arsenal7601+618
3Brighton & Hove Albion7511+1816
4Chelsea7412+413
5Liverpool7331+112
6Brentford7241+510
7Leeds United7241+310
8Everton7241+110
9Hull City7232+19
10Ipswich Town7304-49

Player Leaders

Goals

1Erling HaalandManchester City8
2Alexander IsakLiverpool5
3João PedroChelsea5

Assists

1Josko GvardiolManchester City4
2Pascal GroßBrighton & Hove Albion4
3Antoine SemenyoManchester City3

La Liga

View competition

Standings

Competition standings
PosTeamPWDLGDPts
1FC Barcelona9900+3027
2Atlético de Madrid9711+1122
3Real Madrid9702+1421
4Real Betis9612+219
5Real Sociedad9513016
6Sevilla9423-214
7Deportivo Alavés9324+311
8Celta de Vigo9252+311
9Deportivo A Coruña9252+111
10Osasuna9324-811

Player Leaders

Goals

1RaphinhaFC Barcelona12
2Lamine YamalFC Barcelona8
3Kylian MbappéReal Madrid7

Assists

1Lamine YamalFC Barcelona6
2Javi HernándezEspanyol5
3Anthony GordonFC Barcelona4

Serie A

View competition

Standings

Competition standings
PosTeamPWDLGDPts
1Inter7610+1219
2Lazio7610+1019
3Roma7520+1317
4AC Milan7430+715
5Como7421+514
6Frosinone7412+413
7Cagliari6411+313
8Juventus7322+111
9Napoli7313+310
10Atalanta7304-19

Player Leaders

Goals

1Antonio RaimondoFrosinone7
2Donyell MalenRoma6
3Adrien RabiotAC Milan4

Assists

1Paulo DybalaRoma4
2Adrien RabiotAC Milan3
3Andy DioufInter3

Bundesliga

View competition

Standings

Competition standings
PosTeamPWDLGDPts
1FC Bayern München6420+1714
2Borussia Dortmund6420+714
3SC Freiburg6411+913
4Bayer 04 Leverkusen6411+713
5FSV Mainz 056312+410
6Elversberg6312+110
7RB Leipzig6303+59
8Werder Bremen623109
9Hamburger SV6303-99
10FC Augsburg6222+48

Player Leaders

Goals

1Niclas FüllkrugWerder Bremen6
2Patrik SchickBayer 04 Leverkusen6
3Michael OliseFC Bayern München5

Assists

1Harry KaneFC Bayern München5
2Marco GrüllWerder Bremen5
3Antonio NusaRB Leipzig3

Ligue 1

View competition

Standings

Competition standings
PosTeamPWDLGDPts
1Olympique Lyonnais7421+814
2Paris Saint Germain7421+514
3Paris7421+514
4LOSC Lille7421+514
5Monaco7421+414
6Rennes7412+113
7Lorient7322+111
8Lens7313+310
9Olympique Marseille7304+49
10Brest7232+39

Player Leaders

Goals

1Estéban LepaulRennes7
2Lassine SinayokoParis6
3Amine GouiriOlympique Marseille5

Assists

1Florian ThauvinLens7
2Cristian Cásseres Jr.Toulouse5
3Aleksandr GolovinMonaco3

Teams

View all
Real MadridSpain · La Liga→FC BarcelonaSpain · La Liga→Manchester UnitedEngland · Premier League→LiverpoolEngland · Premier League→Manchester CityEngland · Premier League→FC Bayern MünchenGermany · Bundesliga→

Players

View all
Kylian Mbappé portraitKylian MbappéReal Madrid crestReal Madridforward · La Liga→Lamine Yamal portraitLamine YamalFC Barcelona crestFC Barcelonaforward · La Liga→Erling Haaland portraitErling HaalandManchester City crestManchester Cityforward · Premier League→Vinicius Junior portraitVinicius JuniorReal Madrid crestReal Madridforward · La Liga→Jude Bellingham portraitJude BellinghamReal Madrid crestReal Madridmidfielder · La Liga→Harry Kane portraitHarry KaneFC Bayern München crestFC Bayern Münchenforward · Bundesliga→

Managers

View all
José Mourinho portraitJosé MourinhoReal Madrid crestReal MadridCoach · La Liga→Hans-Dieter Flick portraitHans-Dieter FlickFC Barcelona crestFC BarcelonaCoach · La Liga→Xabi Alonso portraitXabi AlonsoChelsea crestChelseaCoach · Premier League→Mikel Arteta portraitMikel ArtetaArsenal crestArsenalCoach · Premier League→Massimiliano Allegri portraitMassimiliano AllegriNapoli crestNapoliCoach · Serie A→Luciano Spalletti portraitLuciano SpallettiJuventus crestJuventusCoach · Serie A→

Latest Transfers

View all
Daniel Carvajal portraitDaniel CarvajalDefenderPermanent
FromUnknown club
Getafe crestToGetafe
Permanent13 Oct 2026—
Matteo Darmian portraitMatteo DarmianDefenderPermanent
FromUnknown club
Bologna crestToBologna
Permanent8 Oct 2026—
Dawid Kownacki portraitDawid KownackiForwardPermanent
Werder Bremen crestFromWerder Bremen
ToUnknown club
Permanent30 Sept 2026—
Patric portraitPatricDefenderFree transfer
Lazio crestFromLazio
ToIttifaq
Free transfer28 Sept 2026Free

Currently Injured

View all
Roberto Piccoli portraitRoberto PiccoliForward
BolognaSerie A
Muscle InjuryInjury
Since
18 Oct 2026
Nuno Mendes portraitNuno MendesDefender
Paris Saint GermainLigue 1
Dead LegInjury
Since
18 Oct 2026
Games missed
0
Jan LeszczyńskiDefender
Borussia MönchengladbachBundesliga
Knee InjuryInjury
Since
16 Oct 2026
Games missed
0
Johnny Cardoso portraitJohnny CardosoMidfielder
Atlético de MadridLa Liga
IllInjury
Since
16 Oct 2026
Expected return
19 Oct 2026
Games missed
1

Currently Suspended

View all
Filippo Terracciano portraitFilippo TerraccianoDefender
AC MilanSerie A
Red Card SuspensionSuspension
Since
16 Oct 2026
Expected return
23 Oct 2026
Games missed
1
Vinicius Junior portraitVinicius JuniorForward
Real MadridLa Liga
Red Card SuspensionSuspension
Since
14 Oct 2026
Expected return
27 Oct 2026
Games missed
1
Michael Olise portraitMichael OliseForward
FC Bayern MünchenBundesliga
Indirect Card SuspensionSuspension
Since
14 Oct 2026
Expected return
22 Oct 2026
Games missed
1
Eljif Elmas portraitEljif ElmasMidfielder
AtalantaSerie A
Red Card SuspensionSuspension
Since
13 Oct 2026
Expected return
19 Oct 2026
Games missed
2